Published:

Cotswold – Campden & Vale

Conservatives 1,180 (56.2 per cent, +12.5 on 2019) Lib Dems 920 (43.8 per cent, +18.2)

Conservatives hold

Dacorum – Berkhamsted West 

Lib Dems 924 (64.1 per cent, +13.9 on 2019) Conservatives 318 (22.1 per cent, -5.6) Green Party 130 (9.0 per cent, -5.8) Labour 69 (4.8 per cent, -2.5)

Lib Dems hold

Dacorum – Boxmoor 

Lib Dems 1,319 (60.5 per cent, +18.3 on 2019) Conservatives 599 (27.5 per cent, -4.3) Labour 171 (7.8 per cent, -6.2) Green Party 92 (4.2 per cent, -7.8)

Lib Dems hold

Leicester – Evington 

Labour 1,557 (38.8 per cent, -15.4 on 2019) Conservatives 1,382 (34.4 per cent, +12.9) Lib Dems 830 (20.7 per cent, +12.5) Green Party 200 (5.0 per cent, -7.1) For Britain Movement 45 (1.1 per cent, +1.1)

Labour hold

Manchester – Ancoats & Beswick 

Lib Dems 1,113 (53.2 per cent, +31.0 on last year) Labour 793 (37.9 per cent, -20.6) Green Party 119 (5.7 per cent, -5.3) Conservatives 66 (3.2 per cent, -5.2)

Lib Dems gain from Labour.

Tamworth – Spital

Conservatives 613 (43.6 per cent, -5.4 on last year) Independent 482 (34.3 per cent, +34.3) Labour 311 (22.1 per cent, -10.4)

Conservatives hold.

Forthcoming contests

February 10th

  • Eastleigh – Eastleigh Central. (Lib Dem held)
  • Somerset West and Taunton – Alcombe. (Independent held)
  • Wealden – Hailsham South. (Conservative held)

February 17th

  • Allerdale – Stainburn and Clifton. (Independent held)
  • Bristol – Southmead.  (Labour held)
  • Mid Suffolk – Thurston. (Green Party held)
  • Newark and Sherwood – Collingham. (Independent held)
  • North East Lincolnshire – Park. (Conservative held)
  • Nottinghamshire – Collingham. (Independent held)
  • North Northamptonshire – Oundle. (Conservative held)
  • Oadby and Wigston – Wigston Meadowcourt. (Lib Dem held)
  • West Devon – Tavistock North.  (Independent held)

February 24th

  • Castle Point – St Peter’s. (Conservative held)
  • Durham – Ferryhill.  (Independent held)
  • Lincolnshire – Colsterworth Rural.  (Conservative held)
  • Maldon – Wickham Bishops and Woodham. (Conservative held)
  • South Kesteven – Aveland. (Conservative held)
  • South Kesteven – Isaac Newton. (Conservative held)

March 3rd

  • East Lindsey – Halton Holegate. (Independent held)
  • Essex – Rayleigh North. (Lib Dem held)
  • New Forest – Hythe West and Langdown. (Lib Dem held)
  • Rochford – Downhall and Rawreth.  (Lib Dem held)
  • Sevenoaks – Brasted, Chevening and Sundridge.   (Conservative held.)
  • South Somerset – Neroche. (Conservative held)
  • Southend-on-Sea – Southchurch. (Conservative held.)
  • Sunderland – Redhill.  (UKIP held)

March 10th

  • Herefordshire – Bromyard West.  (Independents for Herefordshire held.)