Published:

Bracknell Forest – Old Bracknell 

Labour (61.1 per cent, +23.2 from 2019) Conservatives (38.9 per cent, -9.3)

Labour gain from Conservatives

Rotherham – Anston & Woodsetts

Lib Dems 1,016 (38.6 per cent, +16.6 from May) Conservatives 686 (26.1 per cent, -6.6) Labour 533 (20.3 per cent, +0.4) Independent 189 (7.2 per cent, +7.2) Independent 118 (4.5 per cent, -11.7) Green Party 63 (2.4 per cent, -5.8) Yorkshire Party 20 (0.8 per cent, +0.8) Rotherham Democrats 6 (0.2 per cent, +0.2)

Lib Dems gain from Conservatives

Rotherham – Aughton & Swallownest

Labour 645 (49.8 per cent, +10.2 from May) Conservatives 496 (38.3 per cent, +6.1) Green Party 59 (4.6 per cent, +4.6) Yorkshire Party 35 (2.7 per cent, +2.7) Trade Union and Socialist Coalition 32 (2.5 per cent, +2.5) Rotherham Democrats 15 (1.2 per cent, -15.3) Lib Dems 14 (1.1 per cent, -4.1)

Labour gain from Conservatives

Tonbridge & Malling – Castle

Green Party 731 (59.3 per cent, +36.0 from 2019) Conservatives 454 (36.8 per cent, -7.3) Labour 48 (3.9 per cent, -5.0)

Green Party gain from Conservatives. 

Tonbridge & Malling – Kings Hill

Conservatives 740 (59.3 per cent, +12.2 from 2019) Independent 316 (25.3 per cent, -9.3) Lib Dems 191 (15.3 per cent, -3.0)

Conservatives hold.

Tonbridge & Malling – West Malling & Leybourne 

Lib Dems 776 (49.6 per cent, +17.7 from 2019) Conservatives 624 (39.8 per cent, +4.0) Green Party 137 (8.7 per cent, +8.7) Labour 29 (1.9 per cent, -4.1)

Lib Dems gain from Conservatives

Torridge – Northam

Conservatives 386 (38.7 per cent, +19.1 from 2019) Lib Dems 230 (23.1 per cent, +9.9) Green Party 224 (22.5 per cent, +22.5) Labour 103 (10.3 per cent, -0.7) Independent 54 (5.4 per cent, +5.4)

Conservatives gain from an independent.

Forthcoming contests

December 16th

  • Argyll and Bute – Lomond North Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Ashford – Highfield Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Bridgend – Caerau Division. (Labour held.)
  • Horsham – Roffey South Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Lichfield – Armitage with Handsacre Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Medway – Rochester East Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Middlesbrough – North Ormesby Ward. (Independent held.)
  • Northumberland – Hexham East Division. (Conservative held.)
  • Telford and Wrekin – Dawley and Aqueduct Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Walsall – Pleck Ward. (Labour held.)
  • West Berkshire – Tilehurst South and Holybrook Ward.  (Conservative held.)
  • West Lindsey – Nettleham Ward. (Conservative held.)

December 23rd

  • New Forest – Bransgore and Burley Ward. (Conservative held.)

January 6th

  • Gedling – Cavendish Ward. (Labour held.)

January 13th

  • Wychavon – The Littletons Ward. (Conservative held.)

January 20th

  • Charnwood – Louchborough Shelthorpe Ward. Two seats. (Labour held.)
  • East Lindsey – Chapel St Leonards Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • East Lothian – Preston, Seton and Gosford Ward. (Labour held.)