Published:

Adur – Hillside

Conservatives 414 (56.2 per cent, -6.3 from May) Green Party 175 (23.7 per cent, +17.1) Labour 148 (20.1 per cent, -7.7)

Conservatives hold.

Breckland – Hermitage

Conservatives 243 (45.0 per cent, -26.3 from 2019) Lib Dems 221 (40.9 per cent, +40.9) Labour 66 (12.2 per cent, -16.5) Workers Party of Great Britain 10 (1.9 per cent, +1.9)

Conservatives hold.

Lancaster – Bare 

Lib Dems 428 (33.3 per cent, +21.2 from 2019) Green Party 301 (23.4 per cent, +23.4) Morecambe Bay Independents (18.9 per cent, -16.5) Conservatives (16.0 per cent, -14.9) Labour (8.3 per cent, -9.1)

Lib Dems gain from Conservatives

Lancaster – Upper Lune Valley

Lib Dems 390 (63.1 per cent, +19.1 from 2019) Conservatives 183 (29.6 per cent, -16.3) Green Party 24 (3.9 per cent, +3.9) Labour 21 (3.4 per cent, -6.7)

Lib Dems gain from Conservatives

Newport – Victoria 

Labour 641 (64.6 per cent, +6.7 from May) Lib Dems 258 (26.0 per cent, +5.6) Conservatives 93 (9.4 per cent, -3.8)

Labour hold.

North Norfolk – Stalham

Conservatives 559 (55.2 per cent, +25.9 from 2019) Lib Dems 375 (37.0 per cent, -11.1) Labour 79 (7.8 per cent, -0.2)

Conservatives gain from Lib Dems

Warwick – Whitnash

Whitnash Residents Association 835 (55.2 per cent, +5.7) Labour 431 (28.5 per cent, +6.5) Conservatives 127 (8.4 per cent, +1.8) Green Party 88 (5.8 per cent, -4.7) Lib Dems 32 (2.1 per cent, -2.9)

Whitnash Residents Association hold.

Wealden – Hartfield

Green Party 598 (55.8 per cent, +12.7 from 2019) Conservatives 467 (44.2 per cent, -12.7)

Green Party gain from Conservatives.

Worthing – Marine 

Labour 1,239 (50.2 per cent, +17.6 from May) Conservatives 972 (39.4 per cent, -1.6) Green Party 124 (5.9 per cent, -3.7) Lib Dems 112 (4.5 per cent, -3.8)

Labour gain from Conservatives.

Wyre Forest – Franche and Habberley North

Conservatives 564 (40.9 per cent, +21.1 from 2019) Labour 372 (27.0 per cent, +7.2) Lib Dems 245 (17.8 per cent, +8.0) Independent 198 (14.4 per cent, +14.4). Result from Tuesday.

Conservatives gain from Health Concern.

Forthcoming contests

December 9th

  • Bracknell Forest – Old Bracknell Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Rotherham – Anston and Woodsetts Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Rotherham – Aughton and Swallownest Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Tonbridge and Malling – Castle Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Tonbridge and Malling – Kings Hill Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Tonbridge and Malling – West Malling and Leybourne Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Torridge – Northam Ward. (Independent held.)
  • West Suffolk – Horringer Ward. (Conservative held.)

December 16th

  • Argyll and Bute – Lomond North Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Ashford – Highfield Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Bridgend – Caerau Division. (Labour held.)
  • Horsham – Roffey South Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Medway – Rochester East Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Middlesbrough – North Ormesby Ward. (Independent held.)
  • Northumberland – Hexham East Division. (Conservative held.)
  • Walsall – Pleck Ward. (Labour held.)
  • West Berkshire – Tilehurst South and Holybrook Ward.  (Conservative held.)
  • West Lindsey – Nettleham Ward. (Conservative held.)

December 23rd

  • New Forest – Bransgore and Burley Ward. (Conservative held.)

January 6th

  • Gedling – Cavendish Ward. (Labour held.)

January 13th

  • Wychavon – The Littletons Ward. (Conservative held.)

January 20th

  • East Lothian – Preston, Seton and Gosford Ward. (Labour held.)