Published:

Bolton – Bromley Cross

Conservatives 1,732 (70.0 per cent, +6.8 on May) Labour 409 (16.5 per cent, -5.6) Green Party 165 (6.7 per cent, -1.4) Bolton for Change 99 (4.0 per cent, +4.0) Lib Dems 68 (2.7 per cent, -3.8)

Conservatives hold.

Carlisle – Currock and Upperby 

Labour 636 (57.5 per cent, +20.7 on 2019) Conservatives 412 (37.2 per cent, +22.2) Green Party 59 (5.3 per cent, -6.3)

Labour gain from UKIP.

Luton – South

Labour 547 (44.1 per cent, +4.3 on 2019) Lib Dems 332 (26.8 per cent, +26.8) Conservatives 198 (16.0 per cent, +0.1) Independent 134 (10.8 per cent, -0.2) Communist 28 (2.3 per cent, +2.3)

Labour hold.

South Kesteven – Grantham Arnoldfield

Conservatives 460 (65.0 per cent, -8.9 on 2019) Labour 136 (19.2 per cent, -6.9) Green Party 112 (15.8 per cent, +15.8)

Conservatives hold

South Kesteven – Stamford All Saints 

Independent 496 (57.0 per cent, +57.0 on 2019) Conservatives 214 (24.6 per cent, -37.5) Independent 114 (13.1 per cent, +13.1) Independent 46 (5.3 per cent, +5.3)

Independent gain from Conservatives.

South Staffordshire – Kinver

Conservatives 865 (74.1 per cent, +29.3 on 2019) Green Party 154 (13.2 per cent, -15.9) Labour 149 (12.8 per cent, +12.8)

Conservatives hold.

South Staffordshire – Wombourne South East

Conservatives 370 (50.3 per cent, -22.7 on 2019) Green Party 323 (43.9 per cent, +43.9) Labour 42 (5.7 per cent, -21.3)

Conservatives hold.

Wrexham – Gresford East and West

Conservatives 351 (42.7 per cent, -30.3 on 2017) Lib Dems 165 (20.1 per cent, +10.1) Plaid Cymru 163 (19.8 per cent, 19.8) Labour 132 (16.1 per cent, -0.2) Reform UK 6 (0.7 per cent, +0.7) Green Party 5 (0.6 per cent, +0.6)

Conservatives hold

Forthcoming contests

November 4th

  • Gloucester – Longlevens Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Huntingdonshire – Huntingdon East Ward.  (Lib Dem held.)
  • Rutland – Oakham North West Ward. (Independent held.)
  • Salford – Blackfriars and Trinity Ward. (Labour held.)
  • West Lancashire – North Meols Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • West Sussex – Bourne Division . (Conservative held.)

November 11th

  • Canterbury – Gorrell Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Cardiff – Heath Division. (Independent held.)
  • Lancaster – University and Scotforth Rural Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Melton – Dorian Ward. (Independent held.)
  • Thanet – Thanet Villages Ward. (Green Party held.)

November 18th

  • Denbighshire – Llandrillo Division
  • Liverpool – Anfield Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Liverpool –  Clubmoor Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Liverpool – Kirkdale Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Manchester – Chorlton Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Ryedale – Cropton Ward. (Liberal held.)
  • South Ribble – Bamber Bridge East Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Tewkesbury – Brockworth East Ward. (Brockworth First held.)
  • West Devon – Bere Ferrers Ward. (Lib Dem held.)

November 25th

  • Allerdale – Maryport South Ward. (Independent held.)
  • Basildon – Lee Chapel North Ward. (Labour held)
  • Halton – Halton Castle Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Lancaster – Carnforth and Millhead Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Newcastle-under-Lyme – Knutton Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Nuneaton and Bedworth – Bar Pool Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Wandsworth – Bedford Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Wigan – Bryn Ward. (Independent held.)
  • Wirral – Oxton Ward. (Lib Dem held.)

November 30th

  • Wyre Forest – Franche and Habberley North Ward. (Independent Community And Health Concern held.)

December 2nd

  • Adur – Hillside Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Breckland – Hermitage Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Highland – Fort William and Adrnamurchan Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Lancaster – Bare Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Lancaster – Upper Lune Valley Ward.  (Conservative held.)
  • Newport – Victoria Division. (Labour held.)
  • North Norfolk – Stalham Ward. (Lib Dem held.)
  • Warwick – Whitnash Ward.  (Resident Association held.)
  • Wealden – Hartfield Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Worthing – Marine Ward. (Conservative held.)