Published:

Harrow – Pinner South

Conservatives 1,392 (60.5 per cent, +1.8 per cent on 2018) Lib Dems 390 (16.9 per cent, +12.3) Labour 331 (14.4 per cent, -12.3) Green Party 188 (8.2 per cent, +8.2)

Conservatives hold

Falkirk – Falkirk South

SNP 1,691 (39.2 per cent, +3.5 on 2017) Conservatives 1,676 (38.9 per cent, +6.8) Labour 679 (15.7 per cent, -11.4) Green Party 267 (6.2 per cent, +1.1) Figures for first preferences.

SNP gain from Labour.

Surrey Heath – Frimley Green

Conservatives 896 (48.5 per cent, +19.6 on 2019) Lib Dems 877 (47.4 per cent, -1.6) Labour 76 (4.1 per cent, +4.1)

Conservatives gain from Lib Dems

Wigan – Leigh West

Labour (56.2 per cent, +2.1 on May) Conservatives (23.7 per cent, +8.2) Local Independent (14.4 per cent, -9.5) Lib Dems (5.8 per cent, -0.8)

Labour hold

Forthcoming contests

October 21st

  • Birmingham – Yardley East Ward. (Lib Dem held.)
  • Horsham – Forest Ward. (Lib Dem held.)
  • Newark and Sherwood – Rainworth South and Blidworth Ward. (Labour held.)

October 28th

  • Bolton – Bromley Cross Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Carlisle – Currock and Upperby Ward. (UKIP held)
  • Luton – South Ward. (Labour held.)
  • South Kesteven  – Grantham Arnoldfield Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • South Kesteven – Stamford All Saints Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • South Staffordshire – Kinver Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • South Staffordshire – Wombourne South East Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Wrexham: The byelection due in Gresford East and West Ward.  (Conservative held.)

November 4th

  • Gloucester – Longlevens Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Huntingdonshire – Huntingdon East Ward.  (Lib Dem held.)
  • Rutland – Oakham North West Ward. (Independent held.)
  • Salford – Blackfriars and Trinity Ward. (Labour held.)
  • West Lancashire – North Meols Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • West Sussex – Bourne Division . (Conservative held.)

November 11th

  • Canterbury – Gorrell Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Cardiff – Heath Division. (Independent held.)
  • Lancaster – University and Scotforth Rural Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Melton – Dorian Ward. (Independent held.)
  • Thanet – Thanet Villages Ward. (Green Party held.)

November 18th

  • Denbighshire – Llandrillo Division
  • Liverpool – Anfield Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Liverpool –  Clubmoor Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Liverpool – Kirkdale Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Manchester – Chorlton Ward. (Labour held.)
  • South Ribble – Bamber Bridge East Ward. (Labour held.)
  • Tewkesbury – Brockworth East Ward. (Brockworth First held.)
  • West Devon – Bere Ferrers Ward. (Lib Dem held.)

November 25th

  • Lancaster – Carnforth and Millhead Ward. (Conservative held.)
  • Nuneaton and Bedworth – Bar Pool Ward. (Labour held.)

December 2nd

  • Highland – Fort William and Adrnamurchan Ward. (Conservative held.)