Published:

3 comments

UK

This is a list of all the counting areas and how they voted in the EU referendum:

Remain

Aberdeen City

Aberdeenshire

Angus

Argyll and Bute

Barnet

Bath and North East Somerset

Brent

Brighton and Hove

Bristol

Bromley

Cambridge

Camden

Cardiff

Ceredigion

Cheltenham

Chiltern

City of London

Clackmannanshire

Cotswold

Croydon

Dumfries and Galloway

Dundee City

Ealing

East Ayrshire

East Dunbartonshire

East Hampshire

East Lothian

East Renfrewshire

Edinburgh

Eilean Siar

Elmbridge

Enfield

Epsom and Ewell

Exeter

Falkirk

Fife

Gibraltar

Glasgow

Greenwich

Guildford

Gwynedd

Hackney

Hammersmith and Fulham

Haringey

Harrogate

Harrow

Hart

Highland

Horsham

Hounslow

Inverclyde

Isles of Scilly

Islington

Kensington and Chelsea

Kingston upon Thames

Lambeth

Leeds

Leicester

Lewes

Lewisham

Liverpool

Manchester

Mendip

Merton

Mid Sussex

Midlothian

Mole Valley

Monmouthshire

Moray

Newcastle upon Tyne

Newham

North Ayrshire

North Hertfordshire

North Lanarkshire

Northern Ireland

Norwich

Orkney

Oxford

Perth and Kinross

Reading

Redbridge

Renfrewshire

Richmond upon Thames

Rushcliffe

Scottish Borders

Sefton

Shetland

South Ayrshire

South Cambridgeshire

South Hams

South Lakeland

South Lanarkshire

South Oxfordshire

Southwark

St Albans

Stockport

Stroud

Tower Hamlets

Trafford

Tunbridge Wells

Vale of Glamorgan

Vale of White Horse

Waltham Forest

Wandsworth

Warwick

Waverley

West Berkshire

West Dunbartonshire

West Lothian

West Oxfordshire

Westminster

Winchester

Windsor and Maidenhead

Wirral

Woking

Wokingham

Wycombe

York

 

Leave

Adur

Allerdale

Amber Valley

Arun

Ashfield

Ashford

Aylesbury Vale

Babergh

Barnsley

Barking and Dagenham

Barrow-in-Furness

Basildon

Basingstoke and Deane

Bassetlaw

Bedford

Bexley

Birmingham

Blaby

Blackburn with Darwen

Blackpool

Blaenau Gwent

Bolsover

Bolton

Boston

Bournemouth

Bracknell Forest

Bradford

Braintree

Breckland

Brentwood

Bridgend

Broadland

Bromsgrove

Broxbourne

Broxtowe

Burnley

Bury

Caerphilly

Calderdale

Cannock Chase

Canterbury

Carlisle

Carmarthenshire

Castle Point

Central Bedfordshire

Charnwood

Chelmsford

Cherwell

Cheshire East

Cheshire West and Chester

Chesterfield

Chichester

Chorley

Christchurch

Colchester

Conwy

Copeland

Corby

Cornwall

Coventry

Craven

Crawley

Dacorum

Darlington

Dartford

Daventry

Denbighshire

Derby

Derbyshire Dales

Doncaster

Dover

Dudley

Durham

East Cambridgeshire

East Devon

East Dorset

East Hertfordshire

East Lindsey

East Northamptonshire

East Riding of Yorkshire

East Staffordshire

Eastleigh

Eastbourne

Eden

Epping Forest

Erewash

Fareham

Fenland

Flintshire

Forest Heath

Forest of Dean

Fylde

Gateshead

Gedling

Gloucester

Gosport

Gravesham

Great Yarmouth

Halton

Hambleton

Harborough

Harlow

Hartlepool

Hastings

Havant

Havering

Herefordshire

Hertsmere

High Peak

Hillingdon

Hinckley and Bosworth

Huntingdonshire

Hyndburn

Ipswich

Isle of Anglesey

Isle of Wight

Kettering

King’s Lynn and West Norfolk

Kingston upon Hull

Kirklees

Knowsley

Lancaster

Lichfield

Lincoln

Luton

Maidstone

Maldon

Malvern Hills

Mansfield

Medway

Melton

Merthyr Tydfil

Mid Devon

Mid Suffolk

Middlesbrough

Milton Keynes

Neath Port Talbot

New Forest

Newark and Sherwood

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Newport

North Devon

North Dorset

North Kesteven

North East Derbyshire

North East Lincolnshire

North Lincolnshire

North Norfolk

North Somerset

North Tyneside

North Warwickshire

North West Leicestershire

Northampton

Northumberland

Nottingham

Nuneaton and Bedworth

Oadby and Wigston

Oldham

Pembrokeshire

Pendle

Peterborough

Plymouth

Poole

Portsmouth

Powys

Preston

Purbeck

Redcar and Cleveland

Redditch

Reigate and Banstead

Rhondda Cynon Taff

Ribble Valley

Richmondshire

Rochdale

Rochford

Rossendale

Rother

Rotherham

Rugby

Runnymede

Rushmoor

Rutland

Ryedale

Salford

Sandwell

Scarborough

Sedgemoor

Selby

Sevenoaks

Sheffield

Shepway

Shropshire

Slough

Solihull

South Bucks

South Derbyshire

South Gloucestershire

South Holland

South Kesteven

South Norfolk

South Northamptonshire

South Ribble

South Somerset

South Staffordshire

South Tyneside

Southampton

Southend-on-Sea

Spelthorne

St Edmundsbury

St Helens

Stafford

Staffordshire Moorlands

Stevenage

Stirling

Stockton on Tees

Stoke-on-Trent

Stratford-on-Avon

Suffolk Coastal

Sunderland

Surrey Heath

Sutton

Swale

Swansea

Swindon

Tameside

Tamworth

Tandridge

Taunton Deane

Teignbridge

Telford and Wrekin

Tendring

Test Valley

Tewkesbury

Thanet

Three Rivers

Thurrock

Tonbridge and Malling

Torbay

Torfaen

Torridge

Uttlesford

Wakefield

Walsall

Warrington

Watford

Waveney

Wealden

Wellingborough

Welwyn Hatfield

West Devon

West Dorset

West Lancashire

West Lindsey

West Somerset

Weymouth and Portland

Wigan

Wiltshire

Wolverhampton

Worcester

Worthing

Wrexham

Wychavon

Wyre

Wyre Forest

3 comments for: How each area voted in the EU referendum

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.