Published:

The business of the reshuffle isn't quite complete, as we're still waiting on a complete list of Parliamentary Private Secretaries. The below is what we have so far, and we shall add to it as news comes in.

Wednesday 11am update:

The following additional names have been confirmed by CCHQ to complete the list of names – but some more Lib Dems may be announced in due course…

Andrew Mitchell, Chief Whip – Andrew Jones

Dominic Grieve, Attorney General – Jessica Lee

David Willetts, Minister of State for Universities and Science – Paul Uppal

Michael Fallon, Minister of State for Business and Enterprise – Therese Coffey

Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint, Minister of State for Trade and Investment - Margot James

Eric Pickles, Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government – John Glen

Mark Prisk, Minister of State for Housing and Local Government – Mark Menzies

Baroness Warsi, Senior Minister of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs and Minister for Faith and Community – Eric Ollerenshaw

Maria Miller, Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport – Mary Macloed

Hugh Robertson, Minister of State for Culture, Media and Sport – Simon Kirby

Philip Hammond, Secretary of State for Defence – Claire Perry

Andrew Robathan, Minister of State for the Armed Forces – Kris Hopkins

Mark Francois, Minister for International Security Strategy – Damian Hinds

Michael Gove, Secretary of State for Education – Gavin Barwell

John Hayes, Minister of State for Energy and Climate Change – Mel Stride

William Hague, Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs – Keith Simpson

David Lidington Minister of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Europe and NATO) – Tobias Ellwood

Hugo Swire, Minister of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs – Richard Graham

Jeremy Hunt, Secretary of State for Health – Rob Wilson

Theresa May, Secretary of State for the Home Department – George Hollingbery

Damian Green, Minister of State for Police and Criminal Justice – David Rutley

Mark Harper, Minister of State for Police and Criminal Justice - Guy Opperman

Andrew Lansley, Leader of the House of Commons – John Howell

Lord Strathclyde, Leader of the House of Lords – Nigel Adams

Simon Burns, Minister of State for Transport - Julian Sturdy

Greg Clark, Financial Secretary to the Treasury – David Mowat

Iain Duncan Smith, Secretary of State for Work and Pensions – Andrew Selous

Ken Clarke, Minister without Portfolio – Ben Wallace

****

David Cameron, Prime Minister: Sam Gyimah

Nick Clegg, Deputy Prime Minister: Duncan Hames

George Osborne. Chancellor of the Exchequer: Amber Rudd

Chris Grayling, Secretary of State for Justice: Lee Scott

Owen Patterson, Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs: David Burrowes


David Jones, Secretary of State for Wales: Daniel Kawczynski 

Francis Maude, Minister for the Cabinet Office: Stuart Andrew

Oliver Letwin, Minister of State for Policy: Paul Maynard

Mike Penning, Minister of State for Northern Ireland: Alec Shelbrooke

Mark Hoban, Minister of State for Work and Pensions: Harriet Baldwin

Alan Duncan, Minister of State for International Development: Ben Gummer

Greg Barker, Minister of State for Climate Change: Laura Sandys

Theresa Villiers, Secretary of State for Northern Ireland: Damian Collins

Grant Shapps, Conservative Party Chairman and Minister without Portfolio: Jake Berry

Vince Cable, Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills: Tessa Munt

Ed Davey, Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change: Stephen Gilbert

Danny Alexander, Chief Secretary to the Treasury: Lorely Burt

David Laws, Minister of State for Schools and the Cabinet Office: Simon Wright

Patrick McLoughlin, Secretary of State for Transport: Gavin Williamson

Eric Pickles, Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government: John Glen

Justine Greening, Secretary of State for International Development: Julian Smith

If you hear of any more appointments, then please do email us

Comments are closed.