Published:

49 comments

Conservative gains:

 

  • Aberdeen South (Ross Thomson)
  • Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine (Andrew Bowie)
  • Angus (Kirstene Hair)
  • Ayr, Carrick, and Cumnock (Bill Grant)
  • Banff and Buchan (David Duguid)
  • Berwickshire, Roxburgh, & Selkirk (John Lamont)
  • Clacton (Giles Watling)
  • Copeland (Trudy Harrison)
  • Derbyshire North East (Lee Rowley)
  • Dumfries and Galloway (Alister Jack)
  • East Renfrewshire (Paul Masterton)
  • Gordon (Colin Clark)
  • Mansfield (Ben Bradley)
  • Middlesborough South and East Cleveland (Simon Clarke)
  • Moray (Douglas Ross)
  • Ochill and Perthshire South (Luke Graham)
  • Southport (Damien Moore)
  • Stirling (Stephen Kerr)
  • Stoke-on-Trent South (Jack Brereton)
  • Walsall North (Eddie Hughes)

 

Labour gains:

 

  • Battersea
  • Bedford 
  • Brighton Kemptown 
  • Bristol North West 
  • Bury North 
  • Canterbury
  • Cardiff North 
  • Coatbridge, Chryston, & Bellshill 
  • Colne Valley  
  • Crewe and Nantwich
  • Croydon Central 
  • Derby North
  • East Lothian
  • Enfield Southgate
  • Glasgow North East
  • Gower
  • High Peak 
  • Ipswich
  • Keighley 
  • Kensington
  • Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
  • Leeds North West
  • Lincoln
  • Midlothian
  • Peterborough 
  • Plymouth Sutton 
  • Portsmouth South
  • Reading East 
  • Rutherglen and Hamilton West 
  • Sheffield Hallam 
  • Stockton South
  • Stroud
  • Vale of Clwyd
  • Warrington South
  • Warwick and Leamington 
  • Weaver Vale 

 

Liberal Democrat gains:

 

  • Bath 
  • Caithness, Sutherland, & Easter Ross 
  • Eastbourne 
  • East Dunbartonshire 
  • Edinburgh West
  • Kingston & Surbiton
  • Oxford West and Abingdon
  • Twickenham

 

Plaid Cymru gains:

 

  • Ceredigion

 

DUP gains:

 

  • Antrim South
  • Belfast South

 

Sinn Fein gains:

 

  • Fermanagh & South Tyrone 
  • Foyle 
  • South Down

 

49 comments for: General Election 2017: Seats won and lost

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.