Published:

By Paul Goodman
Follow Paul on Twitter

Same-sex marriage vote.

  1. Nigel Adams (Selby & Ainsty)
  2. Adam Afriyie (Windsor)
  3. Peter
    Aldous (Waveney)
  4. David Amess (Southend West)
  5. James Arbuthnot
    (Hampshire North East)
  6. Richard Bacon (Norfolk South)
  7. Steven Baker
    (Wycombe)
  8. Tony Baldry (Banbury)
  9. Guto Bebb (Aberconwy)
  10. Henry
    Bellingham (Norfolk North West)
  11. Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)
  12. Andrew Bingham (High Peak)
  13. Bob Blackman (Harrow East)
  14. Graham Brady
    (Altrincham & Sale West)
  15. Angie Bray (Ealing Central & Acton)
  16. Julian Brazier (Canterbury)
  17. Andrew Bridgen (Leicestershire North West)
  18. Steve Brine (Winchester)
  19. Fiona Bruce (Congleton)
  20. Robert Buckland
    (Swindon South)
  21. Simon Burns (Chelmsford)
  22. David Burrowes (Enfield
    Southgate)
  23. Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan)
  24. Douglas Carswell (Clacton)
  25. Bill Cash (Stone)
  26. Rehman Chishti (Gillingham & Rainham)
  27. Christopher Chope (Christchurch)
  28. Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Cotswolds,
    The)
  29. Geoffrey Cox (Devon West & Torridge)
  30. Stephen Crabb (Preseli
    Pembrokeshire)
  31. David Davies (Monmouth)
  32. Glyn Davies (Montgomeryshire)
  33. Philip Davies (Shipley)
  34. David Davis (Haltemprice & Howden)
  35. Nick de
    Bois (Enfield North)
  36. Caroline Dinenage (Gosport)
  37. Richard Drax (Dorset
    South)
  38. Charlie Elphicke (Dover)
  39. Jonathan Evans (Cardiff North)
  40. David
    Evennett (Bexleyheath & Crayford)
  41. Michael Fallon (Sevenoaks)
  42. Dr
    Liam Fox (Somerset North)
  43. Mark Francois (Rayleigh & Wickford)
  44. George Freeman (Norfolk Mid)
  45. Roger Gale (Thanet North)
  46. Sir Edward
    Garnier (Harborough)
  47. Mark Garnier (Wyre Forest)
  48. Cheryl Gillan (Chesham
    & Amersham)
  49. John Glen (Salisbury)
  50. Robert Goodwill (Scarborough
    & Whitby)
  51. James Gray (Wiltshire North)
  52. Andrew Griffiths (Burton)
  53. Robert Halfon (Harlow)
  54. Simon Hart (Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire
    South)
  55. Sir Alan Haselhurst (Saffron Walden)
  56. John Hayes (South Holland
    & The Deepings)
  57. Oliver Heald (Hertfordshire North East)
  58. Gordon
    Henderson (Sittingbourne & Sheppey)
  59. Philip Hollobone (Kettering)
  60. Adam Holloway (Gravesham)
  61. Sir Gerald Howarth (Aldershot)
  62. Stewart
    Jackson (Peterborough)
  63. Gareth Johnson (Dartford)
  64. David Jones (Clwyd
    West)
  65. Marcus Jones (Nuneaton)
  66. Greg Knight (Yorkshire East)
  67. Kwasi
    Kwarteng (Spelthorne)
  68. Mark Lancaster (Milton Keynes North)
  69. Pauline
    Latham (Derbyshire Mid)
  70. Andrea Leadsom (Northamptonshire South)
  71. Phillip Lee (Bracknell)
  72. Jeremy Lefroy (Stafford)
  73. Edward Leigh
    (Gainsborough)
  74. Charlotte Leslie (Bristol North West)
  75. Julian Lewis (New
    Forest East)
  76. David Lidington (Aylesbury)
  77. Peter Lilley (Hitchin &
    Harpenden)
  78. Jack Lopresti (Filton & Bradley Stoke)
  79. Jonathan Lord
    (Woking)
  80. Tim Loughton (Worthing East & Shoreham)
  81. Karen Lumley
    (Redditch)
  82. Karl McCartney (Lincoln)
  83. Anne McIntosh (Thirsk &
    Malton)
  84. Stephen McPartland (Stevenage)
  85. Esther McVey (Wirral West)
  86. Anne Main (St Albans)
  87. Paul Maynard (Blackpool North & Cleveleys)
  88. Stephen Metcalfe (Basildon South & Thurrock East)
  89. Nicky Morgan
    (Loughborough)
  90. Anne-Marie Morris (Newton Abbot)
  91. David Morris
    (Morecambe & Lunesdale)
  92. James Morris (Halesowen & Rowley
    Regis)
  93. Bob Neill (Bromley & Chislehurst)
  94. Caroline Nokes (Romsey
    & Southampton North)
  95. David Nuttall (Bury North)
  96. Stephen O’Brien
    (Eddisbury)
  97. Matthew Offord (Hendon)
  98. Jim Paice (Cambridgeshire South
    East)
  99. Neil Parish (Tiverton & Honiton)
  100. Priti Patel (Witham)
  101. Owen
    Paterson (Shropshire North)
  102. Mark Pawsey (Rugby)
  103. Mike Penning (Hemel
    Hempstead)
  104. Mark Pritchard (Wrekin, The)
  105. John Randall (Uxbridge &
    Ruislip South)
  106. John Redwood (Wokingham)
  107. Jacob Rees-Mogg (Somerset
    North East)
  108. Simon Reevell (Dewsbury)
  109. Sir Malcolm Rifkind (Kensington)
  110. Andrew Robathan (Leicestershire South)
  111. Laurence Robertson
    (Tewkesbury)
  112. Andrew Rosindell (Romford)
  113. David Ruffley (Bury St
    Edmunds)
  114. David Rutley (Macclesfield)
  115. Andrew Selous (Bedfordshire South
    West)
  116. Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet & Rothwell)
  117. Sir Richard Shepherd
    (Aldridge-Brownhills)
  118. Henry Smith (Crawley)
  119. Sir John Stanley
    (Tonbridge & Malling)
  120. John Stevenson (Carlisle)
  121. Bob Stewart
    (Beckenham)
  122. Mel Stride (Devon Central),
  123. Julian Sturdy (York Outer)
  124. Robert Syms (Poole)
  125. Sir Peter Tapsell (Louth & Horncastle)
  126. David
    Tredinnick (Bosworth)
  127. Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight)
  128. Shailesh Vara
    (Cambridgeshire North West)
  129. Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes)
  130. Ben Wallace
    (Wyre & Preston North)
  131. Robert Walter (Dorset North)
  132. James Wharton
    (Stockton South)
  133. Heather Wheeler (Derbyshire South)
  134. Craig Whittaker
    (Calder Valley)
  135. John Whittingdale (Maldon)
  136. Bill Wiggin (Herefordshire
    North)
  137. Gavin Williamson (Staffordshire South)
  138. Rob Wilson (Reading
    East)
  139. Jeremy Wright (Kenilworth & Southam)

Tellers: Peter Bone (Wellingborough) and Therese Coffey (Suffolk Coastal).

Five of those on the list above also voted Yes: Angie
Bray, Andrea Leadsom, Phillip Lee, Charlotte Leslie, Rob Wilson.

Comments are closed.